The following camp summary is for Week 8 programs scheduled for July 22-26, 2024 and encompasses Summer Explorations and The Academy workshops. It is organized by start time and then alphabetically. All Day Camps can be found here and Extended mornings and afternoons here.
Summer Week 8 (July 22-26, 2024)
Grade | Time | Camp or Class Type | Camp or Class Name | Learn More/Register |
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd-5th | 9:00am-12:00pm | Athletics | Archery Fundamentals | Register |
3rd-6th | 9:00am-12:00pm | Arts | Canva Graphic Design | Register |
PreK4 | 9:00am-12:00pm | Academics | Fine Motor Skills Workshop-PreK4 | Register |
4th-7th | 9:00am-12:00pm | STEM | First LEGO ® League Bootcamp | Register |
K-2nd | 9:00am-12:00pm | Athletics | Gamefit Rec | Register |
1st-4th | 9:00am-12:00pm | Arts | Game Show Marathon | Register |
PreK4-K | 9:00am-12:00pm | STEM | The Knight School Little Geniuses | Register |
PreK4-K | 9:00am-12:00pm | STEM | Master Builders | Register |
Kindergarten | 9:00am-12:00pm | Academics | Math Workshop-Kindergarten | Register |
2nd | 9:00am-12:00pm | Academics | Math Workshop-2nd Grade | Register |
5th-6th | 9:00am-12:00pm | Academics | Math Workshop-5th/6th Grade | Register |
K-2nd | 9:00am-12:00pm | Academics | Money Math | Register |
PreK4-K | 9:00am-12:00pm | STEM | Pets Palooza Camp | Register |
9th-Adult | 9:00am-12:00pm | STEM | Python Crash Course | Register |
1st-2nd | 9:00am-12:00pm | Academics | Reading & Writing Workshop-1st/2nd Grade | Register |
5th Grade | 9:00am-12:00pm | Academics | Reading & Writing Workshop-5th Grade | Register |
8th | 9:00am-12:00pm | Academics | Reading Workshop-8th Grade | Register |
K-4th | 9:00am-12:00pm | Athletics | Soccer Camp | Register |
3rd-6th | 9:00am-12:00pm | Arts | Theater and Improv (Yes, And) | Register |
4th-7th | 9:00am-12:00pm | Arts | Weaving Camp | Register |
7th-8th | 9:00am-12:00pm | Academics | Writing Workshop-7th/8th Grade | Register |
2nd-5th | 12:30-3:30pm | STEM | Drone Flight School | Register |
4th-7th | 12:30-3:30pm | Arts | Fiber Art Camp | Register |
K-4th | 12:30-3:30pm | Athletics | Golf Camp | Register |
9th-Adult | 12:30-3:30pm | Arts | Hair, Make-up, and Costume Design | Register |
3rd-6th | 12:30-3:30pm | Arts | Improv Olympics | Register |
6th-8th | 12:30-3:30pm | Arts | Journalism | Register |
1st-4th | 12:30-3:30pm | Athletics | Karate Camp | Register |
3rd-6th | 12:30-3:30pm | STEM | The Knight School Chess | Register |
K-1st | 12:30-3:30pm | Academics | Math Workshop-K-1st Grade | Register |
7th-8th | 12:30-3:30pm | Academics | Math Workshop-7th/8th Grade | Register |
PreK4-1st | 12:30-3:30pm | Arts | My First Passport | Register |
PreK4-K | 12:30-3:30pm | STEM | Pirates & Mermaids | Register |
2nd-4th | 12:30-3:30pm | STEM | Pokémon Engineering: LEGO® | Register |
2nd-3rd | 12:30-3:30pm | Academics | Reading Workshop - 2nd/3rd Grade | Register |
3rd-5th | 12:30-3:30pm | Academics | Spanish Enrichment/Practice | Register |
5th-8th | 12:30-3:30pm | Athletics | Speed Lax | Register |
PreK4-K | 12:30-3:30pm | Athletics | Target Time | Register |
5th-6th | 12:30-3:30pm | Academics | Writing Workshop - 5th/6th Grade | Register |
1st-4th | 12:30-3:30pm | STEM | YouTuber 101 | Register |
9th-Adults | 1:00-4:00pm | Academics | How Neuroscience Can Better Your Life: Seminar 5 - Improve Your Memory With Science | Register |