The following camp summary is for Week 2 programs scheduled for June 24 – 28, 2024 and encompasses Summer Explorations and The Academy workshops. It is organized by start time and then alphabetically. All Day Camps can be found here and Extended mornings and afternoons here.

Summer Week 4 (June 24-28, 2024)

GradeTime Camp or Class TypeCamp or Class NameLearn More/Register
9th-10th8:30am-12:00pmCommunity ServiceUpper School Community Service CampRegister
PreK4-K9:00am-12:00pm STEMBe a Bee: The Power of PollinatorsRegister
3rd-7th9:00am-12:00pm ArtsCooking From ScratchRegister
3rd-7th9:00am-12:00pmSTEMDigital Creators: YouTube/Stop Motion/Graphic DesignRegister
K-2nd9:00am-12:00pmArtsGarden Club- Gardening, Cooking, and ArtRegister
K-4th9:00am-12:00pmAthleticsGolf CampRegister
3rd-6th9:00am-12:00pmSTEMThe Knight School ChessRegister
3rd-4th9:00am-12:00pmAcademicsMath Enrichment-3rd/4th GradeRegister
5th-6th9:00am-12:00pmAcademicsMath Enrichment-5th/6th GradeRegister
Kindergarten9:00am-12:00pmAcademicsMath Workshop-KindergartenRegister
K-4th9:00am-12:00pm FitnessNerf Battle CampRegister
K-2nd9:00am-12:00pmSTEMNext Level Scratch CodingRegister
K-2nd9:00am-12:00pmAthleticsNothing But Nets!Register
4th-7th9:00am-12:00pmArtsPaint the Masters Register
PreK4-K9:00am-12:00pmDancePrincess Tea Party Register
1st-2nd9:00am-12:00pmAcademicsReading & Writing Workshop-1st/2nd GradeRegister
3rd-4th9:00am-12:00pmAcademicsReading & Writing Workshop-3rd/4th GradeRegister
K-6th9:00am-3:30pmArtsSeussical Kids (week 2 of 2 week camp)Register
5th-8th9:00am-12:00pmAthleticsSpeed LaxRegister
PreK4-19:00am-12:00pmArtsSuperheroes & Princesses Broadway CampRegister
7th-8th9:00am-12:00pmAcademicsWriting Workshop-7th/8th GradeRegister
K-7th12:30-3:30pmAthleticsBasketball CampRegister
2nd-5th12:30-3:30pmSTEMEntry CodingRegister
PreK4-K12:30-3:30pmArtsFrom Disney to BroadwayRegister
1st-4th12:30-3:30pmSTEMGraphic DesignRegister
K-2nd12:30-3:30pmAthleticsKarate CampRegister
K-2nd12:30-3:30pmSTEMThe Knight School ChessRegister
PreK4-K12:30-3:30pmAthleticsLacrosse SkillsRegister
PreK4-K12:30-3:30pmSTEMLittle InventorsRegister
4th-7th12:30-3:30pmArtsMaster ChoppedRegister
1st-3rd12:30-3:30pmArtsPaint the MastersRegister
K-2nd12:30-3:30pmAthleticsPickleballRegister
1st-2nd12:30-3:30pmArtsReading & Writing Workshop - 1st/2nd GradeRegister
2nd-4th12:30-3:30pmDanceShake It Off Dance CampRegister
3rd-5th12:30-3:30pmSTEMVideo Game MastersRegister
7th-8th12:30-3:30pmAcademics"Wildcard" Poetry CampRegister